<< All montana Classifieds
montana, books

Goto List view
New! Goto Map View
Advertise here

Click here for more information
dr. seuss books - $15 (Missoula)
dr. seuss books - $15 (Missoula) Missoula
Green Eggs and Ham  2  1 hardback and 1 soft cover   Hop on Pop  The Cat in the Hat  Wocket in My Pocket  1 Fish 2 Fish Red Fish Blue Fish  I Can Read With My Eyes Shut Tight  He Bear She Bear  The Bike Lesson and many more   A total of 33 books that are Dr  Seuss  Berenstein Bears  Theo Leisig and others    15 00  local and cash only please   Thank you for your interest
Janet Evanovich Books on CD (#10-13) (Bozeman)
Janet Evanovich Books on CD  (#10-13) (Bozeman) Bozeman
I loves these books  they are really funny  All four of them are read by Lorelei King and she does such a good job  All four of these are the unabridged versions    Ten Big Ones   18 00    Eleven On Top   18 00    Twelve Sharp   18 00    Lean Mean Thirteen   18 00  If you would like all four Ill sell the set for  65 00 If youre interested please send me an email  Thanks
“Black Elk Speaks” told by Black Elk - $5 (CA)
“Black Elk Speaks” told by Black Elk  - $5 (CA) CA
This is a classic book called  Black Elk Speaks  told by Black Elk himself and translated and written by John G  Neihardt  Flaming Rainbow   One of the best recounts of a survivor of the Battle of Little Big Horn with Custer s soldiers  Black Elk was a medicine man and tells his life story growing up in an Oglala Sioux tribe describes his experience through the famous battle and life in the Sioux tribe during the post  Civil War period  Ex Libris  printed in 1979  298 pages  nonfiction  paperback  very good condition  clean throughout  It has a protective cover over it and edges of the plastic are curling in but the book itself is fine with normal wear to the cover
Finance 322 (essentials of coporate finance) latest edition - $85 (Missoula)
Finance 322 (essentials of coporate finance) latest edition - $85 (Missoula) Missoula
I was unable to do the U C  buy backs from summer session so Ive decided to try here  I purchased originally this summer and took care of it  Really good condition  Book store sells used version for  127 00  which they are currently out of  and 150  for new ones  This is the required text for the FIN 322 class this semester  I believe you may need to buy the homework manager program which is only  20 00 You can reach me at 360 8296 and Ill be able to easily meet up at campus or whatever works best  Feel free to text since Ill most likely be in class  Thanks
ERNEST HEMINGWAY - FIRST EDITIONS - SIGNED - RARE
ERNEST HEMINGWAY - FIRST EDITIONS - SIGNED - RARE montana
THE ART OF PETER MAX       nbsp  nbsp  nbsp              nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp       SPIN nbsp  THE DISCOUNT WHEEL ON EACH PURCHASE FOR A SAVINGS              GIVE A GIFT THAT WILL BE VALUED nbsp       THROUGH THE GENERATIONS               nbsp    RARE BOOKS ARE A GREAT INVESTMENT AND PLEASING      TO THE SOUL                                   nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp          nbsp  nbsp             MEN WITHOUT WOMEN   Charles Scribners      Sons  1927  FIRST EDITION   second state  with publisher colophon  Very      good condition  black cloth with still bright gold pastedown title labels      with slight edge wear  spine and pages are tight  One of the most scarce      variants of this work  only difference to the first printing  7650 copies      only  is weight of the paper stock used   See Cohns Bibliography  p  29        Men Without Women is a 1927 collection of short stories   In a letter to      F  Scott Fitzgerald dated September 1927  Hemingway tells that he      originally wanted to find another title from the Book of Ecclesiastes       source of The Sun Also Rises  but  upon borrowing an Anglican vicars      bible  discovered that Rudyard Kipling and others had mined all potential      biblical quotations  leaving him to come up with Men Without Women off      the cuff   A very rare copy of this important work  Many of the tales      collected here appear in book form for the first time  following initial      publication in various periodicals  Including  quot The Undefeated  quot        quot The Killers  quot   quot Fifty Grand  quot   quot Hills Like      Elephants  quot  et al  Hemingway is remembered for his novels  but it was      the short stories that first attracted notice  232 pages        nbsp http   rarelibrary com book Hem b 141 MEN WITHOUT WOMEN html nbsp  nbsp                                                                                                                                       TO HAVE AND HAVE NOT   Jonathan Cape  London  1937  FIRST EDITION       Leather bound hardcover  original green dye  gilt lettering across cover       strong binding  gilt layers imprint on insde cover  pages pristine  gold      tone on page siding  smoke free  Interior excellent condition  leather      covers have undergone some sort of psychedelic type discoloration  if damp      stain  was many years ago and without any bulging of leather  etc   Some      end page stains  otherwise a fantastic copy of an all time classic  In      spite of issue with cover coloring  a very attractive antique and scarce      Hemingway  256 pages   8 pages novel ads  nbsp  http   rarelibrary com book Hem b 110 TO HAVE AND HAVE NOT html nbsp  nbsp                                                                                                                                     FOR      WHOM THE BELLS TOLL nbsp    Charles      Scribners Sons  1940  FIRST EDITION  first printing with Scribners A on      copyright page  Very good condition  previous owner name  Original dust      jacket  some tears   quot A novel of wartime Spain  in which a young      American and a Spanish girl live a lifetime of love and courage in four      momentous days  it speaks with final and unforgettable power for the      truth  the truth of war and life in our time  quot  471 pages  nbsp  http   rarelibrary  com book Hem 111 00 FOR WHOM THE BELL TOLLS html nbsp                                                                                                                                   THE OLD MAN AND THE SEA   Jonathan Cape  1955 FIRST EDITION  13th      impression  Printed And Bound In Great Britain By Richard Clay And Company      Ltd   Bungay  Suffolk  quot    Very good condition  blue cloth  tight and      white pages  Original dust jacket in very good condition  with price 7s      6d  Net on front and rear flaps  slight wear and small closed tear  127      Pages  http   rarelibrary com book Hem 122 00 Old Man And The Sea 2C The html nbsp                                                                                                                                      nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp        nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp        nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp        nbsp  nbsp                                                                                                                                                                                                ACROSS THE RIVER AND INTO THE TREES        Cape  London 1950  FIRST EDITION   September 7       1950  75 000 copies  The British edition came out three days before the      American edition  Very good condition  green cloth boards some fading at      base of boards  some page aging and slight foxing  Very scarce brightly      illustrated transverse dust wrapper designed by Hans Tisdall in good      condition  not price clipped  9s 6d net  chipping on spine and shelf wear       2 small tears on spine creases  nbsp                                                                                                                                                                                                           THE      NEXT OUTBREAK OF PEACE   Ken  Inc   January      12  1939  FIRST EDITION   Chicago based bi weekly international news      magazine had an impressive roster of writers  photographers and      illustrators   with a decidedly liberal  anti fascist political stance  It      is fascinating to see the reportage here as the events leading towards      World War II unfold  Oversized bi monthly filled with news  articles       political cartoons  and vintage advertisements  This issue includes  The      Next Outbreak of Peace  by Ernest Hemingway  Considered a great deal      before therietime  the inside cover of this copy promotes an organization      for peace to avoid entering World War II   Hemingway chose Ken Magazine      for many of his more political observations throughout the years  With a      double pages world map of population  extensive coverage of whaling      operations making whales  extinct  and numerous other issues  this      edition of Ken Magazine seems it is as topical today as it was when      released   of a century ago  86 pages  nbsp                                                                                                                                                                              nbsp       OLD      MAN AND THE SEA   Der Kval  1958  FIRST EDITION       thus  First translataion into Yiddish  limited to 1 105 copies       Hardcover   6 X 9 25 Excellent condition  yellow cloth with interesting      Hemingway drawing in black on cover  black title box with gilt titles on      spine  Near mint condition  one small smudge on first endpage  minimal      soiling on cover  Illustrated in black and white by Leonard Baskin      illustrations  plus the distinctive portrait of Hemingway on the      title page  which is repeated as a decoration on the front cover  Very      scarce Hemingway translated first edition  135 pages       http   rarelibrary com book Hem b 134 THE OLD MAN AND THE SEA IN YIDDISH html nbsp  nbsp  nbsp        nbsp                           nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  MAKE AN OFFER FOR THE COLLECTION nbsp  nbsp         nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  MANY MORE HEMINGWAY TITLES AVAILABLE                  VISIT nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  http   www rarelibrary com nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp       TO FIND ANTIQUE BOOKS  SIGNED FIRST EDITIONS  nbsp       OUT OF PRINT TITLES  nbsp  RARE REFERENCE BOOKS  FUN COLLECTIBLES  nbsp  SPORTS      MEMORABILIA AND ART          nbsp
Charlie Brown (Missoula)
Charlie Brown (Missoula) Missoula
Youre in Love Charlie Brown 1st edition 1968  It Was a Short Summer Charlie Brown 1st printing 1970  Its the Great Pumpkin Charlie Brown 1st edition 1967  A Charlie Brown Christmas 1st printing 1965   Hes Your Dog Charlie Brown 1st edition 1968 and Charlie Browns All Stars 1st edition 1966   Covers show some wear  1st two books have a stain or two in front couple of pages  but other than that they are in really good shape   Thanks for looking  email to offer or for questions  Local and cash only please   Thanks
The Monkees - $20 (Missoula)
The Monkees - $20 (Missoula) Missoula
1968 Monkees hardback   Whos Got The Button  Cover has some wear  interior is in great shape     20 00 or best offer    Local and cash only please   Thx
Winnie the Pooh books (Missoula)
Winnie the Pooh books (Missoula) Missoula
1961 reprints in really good shape with jackets   Please make offer   Local and cash only please   Thx
"So You Wanna be a Cowgirl" - $16 (pgott@gwi.net)
pgott@gwi.net
This is the first book in the Cowgirl Series  This book is a fun contemporary western  written in narrative form about the authors experience going from a businesswoman in Maine to working as a horse wrangler and trail guide at Rimrock Dude Ranch in Cody  Wyoming   and meeting a tall  handsome cowboy    Riding her own Arabian horse brought from Maine  they meet a bear  climb 9500 feet to the top of Table Mountain  and almost fall 80 feet into the Shoshone    Full of adventure   anyone who has ever been a guest  or worked at a dude ranch  will enjoy the book
"Cowgirl Days" - $18 (www.prgottbooks.net)
www.prgottbooks.net
This is the second book in the Cowgirl Series and a sequel to   So You Wanna be a Cowgirl    The lady wrangler adventures continue in Montana training Pryor Mountain wild mustangs and endurance racing at the Ft  Howes 50 Mile Ride near Ashland   and she falls for a handsome cowboy  She returns to wrangling at Rimrock Ranch again in Cody  Wyoming  there she also gets the opportunity to work horse pack trips into the Shoshone and Bridger National Forests The book is fun  informative  and if you like horse western adventures   you will love this one
Children Books for sale
Children Books for sale montana
I have Many Children books for sale  some of them award winners  I also have Games  and Puzzles and toys   mostly Puppets that go with books If your interested please let me know  Please Say Books for sale as titleCheersBrin
Biology and Soils Textbooks - $60 (Missoula/UMT)
Biology and Soils Textbooks - $60 (Missoula/UMT) Missoula/UMT
 30 00 each The Nature and Properties of Soils 13th edition   By Nyle C  Brady and Ray R  Weil   Is used for For 210 Introductory Soils Biology 7th edition by Campbell and Reece   Used for Biol 110 Principles of Biology   I believe both are old editions but professors usually dont care
Studying for the GRE? Math and Verbal study guides - $30 (Missoula)
Studying for the GRE? Math and Verbal study guides - $30 (Missoula) Missoula
I have two books  one for the verbal section of the GRE and one for the math section  Both books are used  edges have some wear  but they are completely unmarked  VERBAL SECTION     10 OBOWord Smart for the GREISBN 13  9780375763366 Word Smart for the GRE will help you build your vocabulary and boost your GRE verbal scores  It provides you with successful strategies for learning new words as well as proven techniques for scoring higher on the GRE Verbal exam  It also includes The GRE Hit Parade  the words most frequently tested on the exam Quick quizzes and a final exam Secondary definitions to help you avoid tricks and traps on the GRE MATH SECTION     20 OBOGRE   GMAT Exams Math Workbook  Fourth EditionISBN  9780743241298This title features  hundreds of realistic practice questions with detailed explanations effective strategies and  targeted review of the math concepts students need to know
Books for sale Childrens books award winning
Books for sale Childrens books award winning montana
I have a online book store filled with many award winning books Great for moms  schools and other functions  The link below shows the items for sale  And if you have further questions before FLAGGING ME    Please let me know Since I am trying to sell some books under books for sale   so please enjoy the great wonderful books CheersBrin http   www barefoot books com us site pages browseandbuy php user_name LucasStovall rep_code US 1019169 catid 261
Business Law Book - $55 (Missoula, MT)
Business Law Book - $55 (Missoula, MT) Missoula, MT
I have a business law book for IS 257 in great condition i need to get rid of Titled  The legal Environment of Business  Second editionBy  Chris A Carr  Jerry L Furniss  Michael V Harrington and Jack K MortonThis book works for the university of montanas business law class taught by Professor Jack Morton and Professor Furniss email me w  questions  Thank you for looking
Janet Evanovich Books on CD!! (#10-14) (Bozeman)
Janet Evanovich Books on CD!! (#10-14) (Bozeman) Bozeman
I loves these books  they are really funny   All four of them are read by Lorelei King and she does such a good job All four of these are the unabridged versions    Ten Big Ones   23 00   Eleven On Top   23 00   Twelve Sharp   23 00   Lean Mean Thirteen   23 00 If you would like all four Ill sell the set for  80 00 If youre interested please send me an email  Thanks
TIME LIFE BOOKS - $25 (Billings, Montana)
TIME LIFE BOOKS - $25 (Billings, Montana) Billings, Montana
TIME LIFE BOOKS   Set of 4  including The Indians  The Railroaders  The Cowboys  and The Trailblazers   They are all in excellent condition   I woulld sell individual ones for  10 each or the set of 4 for  25 00   Please call cell 210 383 5062 or email me if you need additional information or pictures   Thank you
Archie Comic books 70 - $15 (Livingston)
Archie Comic books 70 - $15 (Livingston) Livingston
70 Archie comic books
Cleaning House and Need to Sell (Kalispell)
Cleaning House and Need to Sell (Kalispell) Kalispell
I am cleaning house and I have the following books for sale  CHILDRENS 1960 Green Eggs and Ham  by Dr  Seuss  Book Club Edition  hard cover  previous owners name  some wear     1 00 1960 Are You My Mother  by P D  Eastman  Grolier Book Club Edition  hard cover  previous owners name  minimal wear     1 00 1968 The Foot Book  by Dr  Seuss  Grolier Book Club Edition  hard cover  previous owners name  minimal wear     1 00 1968 Mr  Rabbit   The Lovely Present  by Charlotte Zolotow  Scholastic Book Services  soft cover  no writing  no stains  small tear on back top     4 00 COMIC BOOKS   2 00 each   all have some wear 1972 Edgar Rice Burroughs  Tarzan  Weird Worlds  DC Comics  Vol  1 No  2 Oct Nov  1972 Edgar Rice Burroughs  Tarzan  Weird Worlds  DC Comics  Vol  1 No  3 Dec Jan 1977 Edgar Rice Burroughs  John Carter  Warlord of Mars  Marvel Comics  Vol  1 No  2 July 1977 Edgar Rice Burroughs  John Carter  Warlord Of Mars  Marvel Comics  Vol  1 No 7 December 1981 Raiders Of The Lost Ark  Marvel Comics  Vol  1 No  2  October1981 Raiders Of The Lost Ark  Marvel Comics  Vol  1 No  3  November 1984 Conan The Destroyer   1 in a two issue limited series  Marvel Comics   1 Jan   Volume 1  No  1 January 1986 Superman Starring in Action Comics  DC Comics    583 Sept  86 1992 The Punisher  War Zone  Marvel Comics  Vol  1 No  1 March1997 Star Wars A New Hope  Dark Horse Comics   2 of 4  February 1991  great condition 2002 Star Wars Episode II  Attack Of The Clones  by Dark Horse Comics   1 of 4   very good condition  I have 3 of these FICTION 1906 In Her Fathers Place  by Carl Louis Kingsbury  Published by David C  Cook  hard copy  no dust jacket  minimal wear     10 00 1929 John Browns Body  by Stephen Vincent Benet Published by Doubleday   Doran  hard cover  no dust jacket  spot on top of page 117  no writing  no tears     10 00 1951 The Presidents Lady  by Irving Stone  Published by Doubleday  hard cover  no dustjacket  previous owners label     1 00 1966 Two Plays for Puritans by George Bernard Shaw  Published by The Heritage Press  hard cover  with slip cover  minimal wear  clean   crisp     8 00 1999 Vittorio the Vampire  by Anne Rice  Published by Knopf hard cover  with dust jacket  clean copy     1 00 NON FICTION 1903 CONDUCT OF LIFE  Nature  Addresses and Lectures  By Ralph Waldo Emerson   P F  Collier   Co  hard cover no dust jacket owners name and   Discard   stamp at front of book  Library stamp at end of book  Page 101 has 1 2   tear at top  Page 179 has 1 2   tear at bottom  Light smudges and stains  Page 141 142 in the   Addresses   part  top of pages is cut open 3 4   and then page is uncut for about 1 2   and then rest of page is cut open    10 00 1967 The Death of a President  JKF    First Edition  by William Manchester  Published by Harper   Row  hard cover  with dust jacket  clean crisp pages     4 00 OTHER 1932 Harpers Medical Monographs Functional Disorders of the Large Intestine and Their Treatment by Jacob Buckstein Published by Harper   Brothers  hardcover  no dustjacket previous owners name  no tear or writing     15 00 1951 Man and Woman and Child  First Edition   by Harold W  Percival Published by The Word  nice clean crisp copy  no writing or tears     7 00 2001 HEROES  The Worlds Greatest Super Hero Creators Honor the Worlds Greatest Heroes of 9 11 2001   By Marvel Comics  Second Printing  Vol  1 No  1 December  in wonderful condition  have 3 total     8 00 each TEXT BOOKS 1994 Cognative   Behavioral Interventions  by Linda Craighead  used with some highlights     2 00 1995 Research Methods in Psychology  5th Edition  by David Elmes used with some highlights     2 00 1995 Abnormal Psychology  by Barlow Durand used with some highlights     2 00 1997 Exercise Physiology for Health  Fitness and Performance  by Sharon Plowman used with some highlights     2 00 Willing to take offers  Cash Please  Please email me for offers and questions  Sorry the pictures are blurry
Management Information Systems for the Information Age 7th Edition - $75 (Billings)
Management Information Systems for the Information Age 7th Edition - $75 (Billings) Billings
Title     Management Information Systems for the Information Age with student            CD and MISource 2007Author     Stephen Haag   Maeve CummingsCondition  Great Condition  no tears or writing  Includes CDsEdition    7 International Edition  100  identical to US edition in             Content  including Page Numbers and Colors  Cover picture may            be difference  It has High Paper and Printing Quality same as US            edition  ISBN    0071284192  Different from US edition  but content color are exactly            the same as 9780077240592 0077240596  This is the International edition  I used it Summer 08 which ends August 22nd at MSU Billings for MIS 330 class  The information in the book is exactly as the US version  only differnet cover and ISBN  Worked great for me and I got an excellent grade with the online class
The Bible Story 10 volume set - $40 (Three Forks)
The Bible Story 10 volume set - $40 (Three Forks) Three Forks
The Bible Story 10 volume set  written by Arthur S  Maxwell  1975 edition   Beautifully illustrated   There are a few dog ears   Volume 2 has a couple of pages that were damp at one time   Otherwise excellent condition   Non smoking home   Will ship media rate   Email or call 406 539 4860
GENERAL HOSPITAL-THE COMPLETE SCRAPBOOK - $8 (GREAT FALLS MT)
GENERAL HOSPITAL-THE COMPLETE SCRAPBOOK - $8 (GREAT FALLS MT) GREAT FALLS MT
QUOTE   THE COMPLETE SCRAPBOOK OFFERS A PANORAMIC PORTRAIT OF THE ENTIRE SAGA FROM THE VERY BEGINNING TO THE PRESENT DAY  IN A SUSPENSEFUL STORYLINE DRAMATIZING THRE PLOT YEAR BY YEAR    UNQUOTE   BOOK HAS 384 PAGES   WROTE BY GARY WARNER   GLOSSY BOOK WITH A MULITUDE OF PICTURES   GIVE ME A CALL AT 406 799 4419   SHIPPING AND HANDLING  3 95 VIA MEDIA MAIL
Butte's Memory Book - $50 (Butte, MT)
Butte's  Memory Book - $50 (Butte, MT) Butte, MT
Book is in very good condition   Tight and clean  with dust jacket in jacket cover Call anytime  406 723 0108
OFF THE MANGROVE COAST-LOUIS L'ARMOR - $3 (GREAT FALLS MT)
OFF THE MANGROVE COAST-LOUIS L'ARMOR - $3 (GREAT FALLS MT) GREAT FALLS MT
COLLECTION OF ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES   BOOK IS LIKE NEW  STILL HAS DUSTCOVER   BOOK HAS 277 PAGES  PUBLISHED IN 2000   GIVE ME A CALL AT 406 799 4419   SHIPPING AND HANDLING  2 50 VIA MEDIA MAIL
BARNES & NOBLE CLASSIC-MOBY DICK-HERMAN MELVILLE - $5 (GREAT FALLS MT)
BARNES & NOBLE CLASSIC-MOBY DICK-HERMAN MELVILLE - $5 (GREAT FALLS MT) GREAT FALLS MT
BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION   HAS 479 PAGES   GIVE ME A CALL AT 406 799 4419   SHIPPING AND HANDLING  2 50 VIA MEDIA MAIL
Road & Track and other Automotive Magazines (Missoula)
Road & Track and other Automotive Magazines (Missoula) Missoula
Road and Track from 1958 to present   Other magazines various years Motorcycle  aviation  etc Call  406 2732814
THE FINE ART OF WORRYING - $3 (GREAT FALLS MT)
THE FINE ART OF WORRYING - $3 (GREAT FALLS MT) GREAT FALLS MT
BOOK OF 101 PAGES   VERY GOOD SHAPE  NO TORN OR MISSING PAGES   AUTHOR IS BEN GOODE   VERY HUMOROUS   GIVE ME A CALL AT 406 799 4419   SHIPPING AND HANDLING  1 95 VIA MEDIA MAIL
Introduction to Logic 12th edition - $50 (Butte/Helena)
Introduction to Logic 12th edition - $50 (Butte/Helena) Butte/Helena
I have a Intro to Logic 12th edition textbook for college  I barely used it last year and it is in good condition  I will take  50 or best offer  im pretty flexible
R.L. Stine Goosebumps lot - $15 (Helena)
R.L. Stine Goosebumps lot - $15 (Helena) Helena
Lot of 19 R L  Stine Goosebumps books   3 miscellaneous RL Stine books   Total 21 books  Almost perfect condition  Great young adult  pre teen books Retail for  3 99 each   Selling the whole collection for  15 OBO   406 439 5594
Dan Brown Da Vinci Code & Angels and Demons - $35 (Kalispell/ Bigfork)
Dan Brown Da Vinci Code & Angels and Demons - $35 (Kalispell/ Bigfork) Kalispell/ Bigfork
I have one Da Vinci Code Hardback book with illustrations and one Angels and Demons Hardback book with illustrations by Dan Brown   These two books were  37 50 new   They both are the illustrated versions of these books and are very hard to come by   Both books are in excellent New condition and I am selling them both together for 35 00   I am sure these will go quickly   First one to respond I will sell them to first   I will delete posting when sale is final
MAJORIE DEAN HIGH SCHOOL SOPHMORE - $3 (GREAT FALLS MT)
MAJORIE DEAN HIGH SCHOOL SOPHMORE - $3 (GREAT FALLS MT) GREAT FALLS MT
AUTHOR IS PAULINE LESTER   PUBLISHED IN 1917  FIRST EDITION   HAS 256 PAGES   FOR AGE BOOK IS IN FAIR CONDITION  NO TORN OR MISSING PAGES  AGE GROUP EARLY TEENS   GIVE ME CALL AT 406 799 4419   SHIPPING AND HANDLING  2 95 MEDIA MAIL
Books- Brand New and Used - $2 (Missoula, MT)
Books- Brand New and Used - $2 (Missoula, MT) Missoula, MT
Each paperback  2 and each hardback  3 Your Successful Real Estate Career by Kenneth W  EdwardsGood In Bed by Jennifer WeinerWasted by Marya HornbacherJemima J by Jane GreenHave Another Cookie by SchultzStich N Bitch The knitters Handbook by Debbie StrollerWildly Sophisticated by Nicole WilliamsThe Bad Girls Guide to Getting What you Want by Cameron TuttlePrep by Curtis SittenfeldBergdorf Blondes by Plum SykesBe The Pack Leader by Cesar Millan Dog WhispererThe Body Project by Joan Jacobs BrumbergRecipes For Comfort CookbookThe Notebook by Nicolas Sparks
Arizona Highways January 1975 - $7 (Kalispell)
Arizona Highways January 1975 - $7 (Kalispell) Kalispell
Good condition   No tears   Articles   Color of Horses      Indian Art Exhibition      White Mesa      Arizona Ahoy      Explore Arizona
Lots of POSTERS, Jessica Alba, Angelina Jolie, Movies, Music, Art - $4 (United States)
Lots of POSTERS, Jessica Alba, Angelina Jolie, Movies, Music, Art - $4 (United States) United States
Lots of Posters  Jessica Alba  Angelina Jolie  Movies  Music  Art and more Too many titles to listFind them all at Click Here to see them All     might  style  find  are  criminals  helping  one  ready  to  they  you  the  Round  underground  escaped  world  One  word  gold  they   Hi Ya    for  One  Time  around  Im  way  Welch  the  in  sitting  so  word  story  an  young  stockade  them  who  true  the  than  the  its 39778054477625938
18 life magazines world war ii from the 1940s - $36 (joliet montana)
18 life magazines world war ii from the 1940s - $36 (joliet montana) joliet montana
all are in good to very good  condition plenty of good reading great adds 18 in all for  36 00   the shipping cost please call patrick at 1 406 962 3448 no emails please thanks patrick
ROY ROGERS MEMORABILIA - TRIGGER - 1945 EDITION
ROY ROGERS MEMORABILIA -  TRIGGER -    1945 EDITION montana
THE ART OF PETER MAX       nbsp  nbsp  nbsp              nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp       SPIN nbsp  THE DISCOUNT WHEEL ON EACH PURCHASE FOR A SAVINGS              GIVE A GIFT THAT WILL BE VALUED nbsp       THROUGH THE GENERATIONS               nbsp    RARE BOOKS ARE A GREAT INVESTMENT AND PLEASING      TO THE SOUL                                   nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp          nbsp  nbsp             NATIONAL FILM SOCIETY WESTERN FILM HERITAGE      AWARD  1981   Rex Allen 10 quot x13 quot  National Film Society      Western Film Heritage Award for legendary cowboy Rex Allen  The award      reads  quot The membership of the National Film society  in tribute and      appreciation of outstanding contribution to the art form of the twentieth      century The Motion Picture  Is privileged to present Rex Allen with the      1981 National Western Film Heritage Award quot  Done in Hollywood      California this 23rd day of October  1981   Brass plaque on 10 x 13 solid      walnut base  excellent condition with very slight wear on plaque  In      addition to being one of the top ten box office stars for a number of      years  rex Allen was to become the voice of many Disney productions as      well as numerous other well known projects  Includes hand signed AMERICAN      FEDERATION OF RADIO ARTIST MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION  1950   Hand Signed by      Rex Allem nbsp       http   rarelibrary com book Col c 179 NATIONAL FILM SOCIETY WESTERN FILM HERITAGE AWARD html nbsp                                                                                                                                       ZANE GREYS WESTERN MAGAZINE   6 MAGAZINE SET   Dell  1949 1951       Soft Cover  12mo   over 6 75 quot    7 75 quot  tall  Overall very good      condition  small chips and edge tears  slightly cocked  Increasingly      scarce issues included   January  1949   May  1949   July  1949        November  1949   June  1950   June  1951  Magazines measure 7 5 8 by 5 1 2      inches  Fantastic Old West oriented collectible with legendary Zane Grey      association  nbsp  http   rarelibrary com book Gre 101 00 ZANE GREY 27S WESTERN MAGAZINE html nbsp  nbsp  nbsp                                                                                                                                     BUFFALO GIRLS  LIFE AND TIMES OF CALAMITY JANE  LARRY MCMURTRY      Simon  amp  Schuster  1990  FIRST EDITION  first printing  Near mint      condition  quarter backed red cloth and brown paper backed boards with      gilt and red lettering in a fine pictorial unclipped dust jacket  The      great Western author here sets his sights on the life and times of      Calamity Jane in this delightful book  Life  amp  Times of Calamity Jane       aka Martha Jane Cannary  1852 1903  351 pages  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  http   rarelibrary com book Mcm b 109 BUFFALO GIRLS html nbsp  nbsp                                                                                                                                   ROY ROGERS AND TRIGGER YO YO   All Western Plastics  1940 s       Excellent condition yo yo with original string  works great  Regulation      size  approximately 2 1 4 quot  diameter  Plastic inserts with photo of      Roy Rogers  amp  Trigger on one side and text of the  King of Cowboys       on the other  Originally available only through the Roy Rogers radio show      in the 1940 s where they were most often a contest promotion  nbsp  http   rarelibrary com book Col c 163 ROYS ROGERS  26 TRIGGER YO YO html nbsp  nbsp                                                                                                                                      nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp        nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp        nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp        nbsp  nbsp                                                                                                                                                                                                ROY ROGERS AND THE GOPHER CREEK      GUNMAN   DON MIDDLETON   nbsp  Whitman       1945  Illustrated by Erwin L  Hess  An original story intended for a young      audience  featuring Western motion picture and television star  Roy Rogers      known as  quot King of the Cowboys  quot  245 pages  nbsp  nbsp  http   rarelibrary com book Kid 130 00 roy rogers and the gopher creek gunman html nbsp                                                                                                                                                                                                     THE      OLD WEST   22 VOMUMES   nbsp  Time Life      Books  1973 1975  FIRST EDITION  thus  8 1 2 quot x 11 quot   Matched set      of twenty two  22  volumes in the Time Life OLD WEST series  Front covers      are elaborately embossed  padded  saddle leather brown faux leather with      four color pictorial label 5 x 6 oval  gilt lettering on spine  Heavily      illustrated  nbsp  nbsp       http   rarelibrary com book Set b 147 OLD WEST 2C THE html nbsp                                                                                                                                                                              nbsp       THE      AMERICAN WILDERNESS   Time Life  1975 1979       FIRST EDITION  thus  Excellent near mint condition  Twelve matching      volumes in the AMERICAN WILDERNESS series  Spectacular color photography      throughout each volume  Volumes include   The Northeast Coast by Maitland      A  Edey  1975   The Great Divide by Bryce S  Walker  1975   The      High Sierra by Ezra Bowen  1976  5th printing   New England Wilds by      Ogden Tanner  1976  3rd printing   The Cascades by Richard L  Williams       1977  2nd printing   The Bayous by Peter S  Feibleman  1977  2nd      printing   Baja California by William Weber Johnson  1977  2nd printing        Atlantic Beaches by Jonathan N  Leonard  1977  2nd printing   The Grand      Canyon by Robert Wallace  1977  4th printing   The Snake River Country      by Don Moser  1977  2nd printing   Hawaii by Robert Wallace  1977  2nd      printing   and  The Everglades by Archie Carr  1979  3rd printing        Fantastic gift item  2208 pages  184 pages each   nbsp       http   rarelibrary com book SET B 137 AMERICAN WILDERNESS 2C THE html nbsp        nbsp                           nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  MAKE AN OFFER FOR THE COLLECTION nbsp  nbsp         nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  MANY MORE nbsp  TITLES AVAILABLE                  VISIT nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  http   www rarelibrary com nbsp  nbsp  nbsp  nbsp       TO FIND ANTIQUE BOOKS  SIGNED FIRST EDITIONS  nbsp       OUT OF PRINT TITLES  nbsp  RARE REFERENCE BOOKS  FUN COLLECTIBLES  nbsp  SPORTS      MEMORABILIA AND ART          nbsp
Lots of POSTERS, Jessica Alba, Angelina Jolie, Movies, Music, Art - $4 (United States)
Lots of POSTERS, Jessica Alba, Angelina Jolie, Movies, Music, Art - $4 (United States) United States
Lots of Posters  Jessica Alba  Angelina Jolie  Movies  Music  Art and more Too many titles to listFind them all at Click Here to see them All     number  well  dangerous  These  for  commit  they  as  or  the  style  stockade  Today  style  Sharing  by  Welch  Phooey  the  true  its  Kong  One  vine  it  was  Los  all  crime  pretty  how  to  pot  and  might  Knight  to  Time  might  sent  gotten  jump  of  everything 78565288525938
LIFEPAC 8th Grade Curriculum - Homeschool Supplies - $225 (Kalispell, MT)
LIFEPAC 8th Grade Curriculum - Homeschool Supplies - $225 (Kalispell, MT) Kalispell, MT
NEW UnopenedFull Set 8th Grade   Lifepac curriculum Combined in one complete set  the LIFEPAC 8th Grade 5 Subject Set contains all the subjects you need and costs less than ordering the subjects individually   Five core subjects  Bible  History   Geography  Science  Language Arts  and Mathematics  Each subject contains ten separate worktexts and a teachers guide  Paid Around  300 for the set with shipping and Student Record Book   Goal Record and Study Guide Chart Asking Curriculum  200Student Record Book  Goal Record and Study Guide Chart  FREE Shipping  25 00Total   225 00Located in Kalispell  MT
THE CHRISTMAS STORY WITH NAVITY SCENE - $5 (GREAT FALLS MT)
THE CHRISTMAS STORY WITH NAVITY SCENE - $5 (GREAT FALLS MT) GREAT FALLS MT
BOOK TELLS ABOUT HOLY NIGHT   BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION   INCLUDED IS A NAVITY SCENE THAT CAN BE ASSEMBLED   SEE PICTURE OF THIS   GIVE ME A CALL AT 406 799 4419   SHIPPING AND HANDLING  3 50
44 OLD BACK ISSUES OF FAMILY CIRCLE - $10 (GREAT FALLS MT)
44 OLD BACK ISSUES OF FAMILY CIRCLE - $10 (GREAT FALLS MT) GREAT FALLS MT
ISSUES ARE FROM 1957 THROUGH 1970   MAGAZINES ARE IN GOOD CONDITION SOME IN EXCELLENT CONDTION AND SOME IN FAIR CONDITION   GIVE ME A CALL AT 406 799 4419   WOULD LIKE BUYER TO PICKUP IN GREAT FALLS   WILL SHIP BASES ON 29 POUNDS AND DISTANCE   CANT SHIP MEDIA BECAUSE OF ADVERTISEMENT IN MAGS
HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN - $7 (GREAT FALLS MT)
HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN - $7 (GREAT FALLS MT) GREAT FALLS MT
THIS IS A BRAND NEW BOOK   435 PAGES LONG   SHIPPING AND HANDLING VIA MEDIA MAIL IS  3 50   GIVE ME A CALL AT 406 799 4419
NEW RITUAL OF THE ORDER EASTERN STAR BOOK - $5 (GREAT FALLS MT)
NEW RITUAL OF THE ORDER EASTERN STAR BOOK - $5 (GREAT FALLS MT) GREAT FALLS MT
COPYRIGHT 1929  FIFTH EDITION AS AMENDED SEPTEMBER  1940  BOOK IS IN SHAPE BOTH HINGES ARE GOOD AND BINDING   161 PAGES   PUBLISHED BY AUTHORITY OF THE GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR  PREVIOUS OWNER HAS MADE NOTATION IN MARGIN   GIVE ME A CALL AT 406 799 4419   SHIPPING AND HANDLING  3 00
1975 chiltons labor guide and parts manual - $5 (missoulachiltons )
1975 chiltons labor guide and parts manual - $5 (missoulachiltons ) missoulachiltons
chiltons labor guide and parts manual   used
mitchell mechanica parts/labor estimating guide - $5 (missoula)
mitchell mechanica parts/labor estimating guide - $5 (missoula) missoula
1983 domistic cars   used
Kids Books great for homeschooling!
Kids Books great for homeschooling! montana
If your looking for Kids Books for Home schooling or your kids  In english and Spanish  These are great my kids love them  and they help them learn Books likes Theres a Mouse About the House  I Can Draw Animals  Playtime My kids love them Here is our Website http   www ubah com ecommerce main asp sid W2287 gid 58855444These are not available in bookstores
Body for Life Success Journal, NEW (publication date 2002) - $9 (Missoula)
Body for Life Success Journal, NEW (publication date 2002) - $9 (Missoula) Missoula
I also have the original Body For Life book  not journal   It is NEW as well  Will sell both together for  15 00 Description of the journal taken from Amazon website From  1 New York Times bestselling author Bill Phillips comes Body for Life Success Journal  With over three million copies sold and after more than three years on bestseller lists  Body for Life is still going strong  People everywhere are discovering that they too have the power to change their body  their mindset  their life  They are discovering that when they make a change  they make a difference    they become an inspiration to others  a positive example of living a healthy style of life  And now  with this new Success Journal  becoming a Body for Life success story is within reach for everyone  More than just a typical log book  this complete Success Journal guides you  day by day  step by step  through the entire 12 week Program  Bill Phillips designed this book to help you stay focused and inspired  Through its pages  he will be with you every step of the way and so will other people who have successfully completed the Program  Each and every day they will support you  encourage you  and help you complete the Program in championship style  When you finish this Success Journal  it will document your success story  However  the real reward will be your new  transformed body and your clear  empowered mindset
Must Have Audio Books - One Minute Millionaire
Must Have Audio Books - One Minute Millionaire montana
         Title   Author 1  1 Hour Radio Talk  Robert Kiyosaki2  How to Make People Like You in 90 Seconds or Less  Nicholas Boothman3  Leadership Mastery Course  Dale Carnegie4  Make It Big  Andrew Wood5  How To Be A Winner  Zig Ziglar6  Unlimited Power  Anthony Robbins7  Attacking Anxiety program  Lucinda Bassett8  Your Magical Divine Experiment  Luanne Oakes  PhD9  Who Took My Money  Robert Kiyosaki10  Multiple Streams of Income  Robert Allen11  Dont Sweat the Small Stuff   and Its All Small Stuff  Richard Carlson12  Easy Weight Loss  audio   Paul McKenna13  The Power to Influence  Paul Mckenna   Michael Breen14  Develop Successful Relationships  Glenn Harrold15  PhotoReading  Paul Scheele16  Instant Confidence  Paul McKenna17  Nothings Sacred  Lewis Black18  Quit Smoking Now  Paul McKenna19  The Science of Self Confidence  Brian Tracy20  Rich Dads Prophecy  Robert T  Kiyosaki21  How To Talk To Anyone  Anytime  Anywhere  Larry King22  The Leadership Pill  The Missing Ingredient in Motivating People Today  Ken Blanchard23  Early History of National Socialism  Thomas Childers24  Trading For A Living  Alexander Elder25  The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership  John C Maxwell26  Designing Your Life Rather Than Making a Living  Jim Rohn27  ACCELERATED LEARNING TECHNIQUES  Brian Tracy   Colin Rose28  Get Up And Do It   Beechy And Josephine Colclough29  Ancient Symbols and Hidden Meanings  Jordan Maxwell30  Doubling Your Brain Power  Brian Tracy31  Brokeback Mountain  Annie Proulx32  Hot Sex  How to Do It   Tracey Cox33  The 10 Qualities Of Charismatic People  Tony Alessandra34  Heal Your Body  Glenn Harrold35  Negotiating Strategies and Tactics  Brian Tracy36  Leadership The Critical Difference  Brian Tracy37  Eat That Frog   21 Great Ways To Stop Procrastinating And Get More Done In Less Time  Brian Tracy38  Keeping A Journal  Jim Rohn39  Calm Your Mind  Matthew McKay   Patrick Fanning40  Setting Business Strategy  Brian Tracy41  The Universe In A Nutshell  Stephen Hawking42  Motivation Power  Audiobook Hypnosis   Paul Mckenna43  Psycho Cybernetics   Maxwell Maltz44  Calm Your Mind  Matthew McKay45  Time Out of Your Mind  Richard Bandler46  Deep Sleep   Sweet Dreams  Carol Erickson  L C S W   M F C C    Thomas Condon47  Making a Good Brain Great  Daniel G  Amen48  How To Have Your Best Year Ever  Jim Rohn49  Keep on Keeping On  Consistency   John Maxwell50  Choose To Be Rich  Robert Kiyosaki51  Developing the Leaders Around You  John Maxwell52  The Power of Perpetual Income  John M  Cummuta53  Sound of Your Voice  Carol Fleming54  The Science of Success  James Arthur Ray55  The Success Principles TM  CD  Jack Canfield56  How to Build High Esteem  Jack Canfield57  My Friend Leonard  James Frey58  A Million Little Pieces  James Frey59  Blackwood Farm  Anne Rice60  High Impact Communication  Bert Decker61  Who Am I  Audio Book62  Emotional Intelligence  Why It Can Matter More Than IQ  Daniel Goleman63  The Ultimate Goals Program  Brian Tracy64  The Road Less Traveled  M  Scott Peck65  CashFlow Quadrant  Robert T  Kiyosaki66  Communicate What You Think  Earl Nightingale67  101 Big Dick Jokes Audio Book  Drew Carey68  Strange Highways  Dean Koontz69  Every Breath You Take  Ann Rule70  Tactics for Listening  Second Edition  Ebook   Audio Tracks   Jack C Richards71  Success And The Self Image   Zig Ziglar72  Failing Forward  John Maxwell73  Clear   Present Danger  Tom Clancy74  Rich Kid Smart Kid  Robert T  Kiyosaki75  The Great Train Robbery  Michael Crichton76  Speak Smart Overcome Your Fears and Give  Julian Fleisher77  Leading Different Personalities  John Maxwell78  1 Hour Radio Talk  Robert Kiyosaki79  The 21 Success Secrets of Self Made Millionaires  Brian Tracy80  Business   the Speed of Thought  Bill Gates81  A Short History of Nearly Everything  Bill Bryson82  The Art of Seduction  Robert Greene83  Stepping Through Anxiety  Hypnosis NLP   Richard Bandler84  Retire Rich Retire Young  Robert Kiyosaki85  To G E T  you must A S K  Jerry Clark86  How to Make People Like You in 90 Seconds or Less  Nicholas Boothman87  The 360 Degree Leader  John Maxwell88  10 Natural Laws of Successful Time and Life Management  Hyrum W  Smith89  How to Read A Person Like a Book  Gerard Nierenberg90  First Break All the Rules  Marcus Buckingham91  Mega Memory  Kevin Trudeau92  Self Healing Archaeous  Rawn Clark93  Unleashing the Ideavirus  Audio   Seth Godin94  Goals  Zig Ziglar95  Vocal Training 96  Success for Dummies  Zig Ziglar97  The Breakout Principle How to Activate the Natural Trigger that Maximizes Creativity  Herbert Benson   William Proctor98  Transforming Debt into Wealth  John Cummuta99  Adventure Capitalist  Jim Rogers100  Putting The One Minute Manager To Work  Kenneth Blanchard  Ph  D    Robert Lorber  Ph D101  The Magic Of Thinking BIG  David J  Schwartz  Ph D102  The Power of Clarity  Brian Tracy103  Life  the Universe and Everything  Douglas Adams104  How to Change Anybody  David J  Lieberman105  A History of Rome Vol I and II  Cyril Robinson106  Getting to Yes  Roger Fisher  William Ury  and Bruce Patton107  Improvisation Inc  Robert Lowe108  How to Regain Lost Momentum  John Maxwell109  How to Stop Worrying and Start Living  Dale Carnegie110  How to Win Friends and Influence People  Dale Carnegie111  The Luck Factor  Brian Tracy112  The Greatest Minds and Ideas of All Time  Will Durant113  Complete Idiots Guide to Amazing Sex  Sari Locker114  Winning  Jack Welch115  Unleash Your True Potential  Glenn Harrold116  The Republic  Plato117  The Psychology of High Self Esteem   Nathaniel Branden118  Even The Sun Will Die  Eckhart Tolle119  How Full Is Your Bucket  Donald O  Clifton120  Leadership Mastery Course  Dale Carnegie121  WHO MOVED MY CHEESE  Spencher Johnson   Ken Blanchard122  My Life  Bill Clinton123  The Study of Effective Reasoning  2nd Edition  AudioBook Lectures   Argumentation124  Get Around To It Paraliminal CD  Paul Scheele125  Get the Edge  Anthony Robbins126  The Definitive Book Of Body Language The Secret Meaning Behind Peoples Gestures  Allan   Barbara Pease127  Mentored By A Millionaire  Steven K Scott128  The Psychology of Achievement  Complete Program   Brian Tracy129  Lessons in Mastery  Anthony Robbins130  Freakonomics  Steven D  Levitt   Stephen J  Dubner131  Heal Your Body  Glenn Harrold132  The Art of Seduction  Robert Greene133  How to Build High Esteem  Jack Canfield134  The Theory of Everything  Stephen W  Hawking135  One Minute Millionaire  Mark Victor Hansen   Robert Allen136  How to Master Your Time  Brian Tracy137  Action Strategies for Personal Achievement  Brian Tracy138  Never Eat Alone  Keith Ferrazzi139  The Rules for Rising to the Top of Any Organization  How to Become CEO140  NLP How To Get People To Do What You Want  Rex Sykes141  Blood Canticle  Anne Rice142  Eat Right 4 Your Type  Dr  Peter DAdamo143  Sales magic  Kerry L Johnson144  Crunch Time  Brian Tracy145  Lead The Field  Earl Nightingale146  How The Mind Works  Steven Pinker       5 for  10       10 for  20       20 for  40       40 for  60       60 for  75        80 for  85       All for  100
The Sneaky Chef - by Missi Chase Lapine - $8 (Hamilton, MT)
The Sneaky Chef - by Missi Chase Lapine - $8 (Hamilton, MT) Hamilton, MT
NEW  never used   In perfect condition without ANY wear or tear   Retail is  17 95   yours for  8 00   Email or call Laura   375 2551